Philly Swing - 2017

Division: Jack & Jill Newcomer Finals
Place CompetitorBradKayLaraMattSteveBIB Marks Sorted
1 Dimitri Hector and Avery Isaacs15142
573 / 657
1-1-2-4-5
2 Anthony Hooks and Katherine Lindberg42214
437 / 579
1-2-2-4-4
3 Richard Baker and Brianna Miller24331
460 / 582
1-2-3-3-4
4 Edwin Tharnish and Kimberly Canzoneri53523
590 / 662
2-3-3-5-5
5 Christopher Pirkle and Skye Terra66455
680 / 463
4-5-5-6-6
6 Connor Allen and PJ Winchell77666
594 / 417
6-6-6-7-7
7 Carl Hott and Kylie Trinh Tran31777
423 / 556
1-3-7-7-7

Division: Jack & Jill Novice Finals
Place CompetitorBradKayLaraMattSteveBIB Marks Sorted
1 Marvin Ochoa and Wei Dong73121
426 / 487
1-1-2-3-7
2 Roger Plaut and Christina Leuci29333
478 / 571
2-3-3-3-9
3 BrItt Braden and Carly Dobmeier111194
558 / 402
1-1-4-9-11
4 Sam Farr II and Kelly Hamilton46245
498 / 654
2-4-4-5-6
5 Michael Stavola and Lola Cohensashley375511
581 / 444
3-5-5-7-11
6 Bill Herman and Alanna Wing Libbrecht641017
416 / 484
1-4-6-7-10
7 Omaid Karimi and Colleen Lasar85682
446 / 491
2-5-6-8-8
8 Mangesh Urankar and Maria Chang58976
415 / 450
5-6-7-8-9
9 Patrick Connolly and Michele Fischer924118
580 / 429
2-4-8-9-11
10 Aaron Abramowitz and Ariel Weiss11107610
441 / 488
6-7-10-10-11
11 Chris Tuey and Sharon Martinez10118109
559 / 428
8-9-10-10-11

Division: Jack & Jill Intermediate Finals
Place CompetitorBradKayLaraMattSarahBIB Marks Sorted
1 Randolph Peters and Mané Rebelo-Plaut51421
557 / 479
1-1-2-4-5
2 Ricky Beaver and Joanne Lapierre15263
443 / 472
1-2-3-5-6
3 Faith Pangilinan and Julia Smith33737
564 / 480
3-3-3-7-7
4 Justin Singer and Deborah McCray96554
570 / 492
4-5-5-6-9
5 Alexander Stavola and Yubin Kim641910
584 / 585
1-4-6-9-10
6 Ayaz Sayeed and Barbara Jackson496102
592 / 653
2-4-6-9-10
7 Eugene Golbourne and Renee Tiun22878
597 / 677
2-2-7-8-8
8 Kyle Lemoi and Debbie Adams87916
658 / 403
1-6-7-8-9
9 Scott Pulling and Alina Pinkhasova1081045
684 / 404
4-5-8-10-10
10 Douglas Roth and Sharon Gonzalez710389
414 / 424
3-7-8-9-10

Division: Jack & Jill Sophisticated Finals
Place CompetitorDebbieKeithMattMelissaParkerBIB Marks Sorted
1 Genieboy Collins and Giselle Jagai18111
470 / 593
1-1-1-1-8
2 Eugene Golbourne and Marta Canfield41322
597 / 434
1-2-2-3-4
3 Paul Canfield and Patty Gray33248
435 / 453
2-3-3-4-8
4 Bruno Bittencourt and Julia Smith62535
449 / 480
2-3-5-5-6
5 Jim Guglielmo and Maria Chang25784
406 / 450
2-4-5-7-8
6 Roger Plaut and Angela McCabe56863
478 / 664
3-5-6-6-8
7 Scott Raymond and Debbie Adams84656
568 / 403
4-5-6-6-8
8 Buzz Bunting and Giselle Jagai79477
566 / 593
4-7-7-7-9
9 Jeffrey Wormald and Leslie Segebade97999
471 / 656
7-9-9-9-9

Division: Jack & Jill Masters Finals
Place CompetitorKayKeithMattMelissaParkerBIB Marks Sorted
1 Randy Payne and Barbara Jackson16132
473 / 653
1-1-2-3-6
2 Vince Peterson and B Tarbell62324
494 / 412
2-2-3-4-6
3 Eugene Golbourne and Michele Fischer33853
597 / 429
3-3-3-5-8
4 Genieboy Collins and Ariel Weiss47711
470 / 488
1-1-4-7-7
5 Douglas Roth and Jody Katz81248
414 / 432
1-2-4-8-8
6 Jeff Steffanina and Patty Gray25565
467 / 453
2-5-5-5-6
7 Bill Herman and Angela Tong54477
416 / 433
4-4-5-7-7
8 Chris Tuey and Sharon Martinez78686
559 / 428
6-6-7-8-8

Division: Jack & Jill Advanced Finals
Place CompetitorKayKeithMattMelissaParkerBIB Marks Sorted
1 Daniil Pavlov and Katharina Loeffler11131
589 / 675
1-1-1-1-3
2 Curt Kothera and Exenia Rocco33424
462 / 586
2-3-3-4-4
3 Edem Attikese and Kelli Kilgore42816
560 / 587
1-2-4-6-8
4 Brandon Rasmussen and Bernadette Sy75343
431 / 438
3-3-4-5-7
5 Paul Canfield and Margaret Tuttle57565
435 / 459
5-5-5-6-7
6 Troy Robbins and Marta Canfield99657
673 / 434
5-6-7-9-9
7 Lawrence Bunde and Jenny Layug Frier66799
595 / 420
6-6-7-9-9
8 David Goldenberg and Tatyana Bills282108
442 / 477
2-2-8-8-10
9 Katia Grigoriants and Giselle Jagai849810
562 / 593
4-8-8-9-10
10 Sean Gao and Alexis Pero10101072
451 / 583
2-7-10-10-10

Division: Jack & Jill All-Star Finals
Place CompetitorDebbieJohnMelissaParkerRobertBIB Marks Sorted
1 Joe Romeo and Kristen Shaw11211
561 / 476
1-1-1-1-2
2 Steve Wilder and Alyssa Gillespie22142
683 / 439
1-2-2-2-4
3 Glen Acheampong and Lara Deni33433
685 / 596
3-3-3-3-4
4 Stanislav Ivanov and Jennifer Ferreira74326
466 / 660
2-3-4-6-7
5 Brad Wheeler and Jacqueline Joyner48554
898 / 489
4-4-5-5-8
6 Sean Ryan and Sarah Wheeler55885
687 / 778
5-5-5-8-8
7 Keith Stremmel and Kay Newhouse86677
499 / 746
6-6-7-7-8
8 Matthew Smith and Sayaka Suzaki97769
745 / 468
6-7-7-9-9
9 Matthew Davis and Sascha Newberg69998
456 / 665
6-8-9-9-9

INSTANT SCORING provided by Paul Stoddard